Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CHURCH HILL ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 3SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.0%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+90.0%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+57.0%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£90,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,200
+33.8%
Sold on 1 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£40,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 23 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 3SG
← Back to All Properties