Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BUTTERMERE WAY, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 8FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,250
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£8,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,250
+7.5%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+13.1%
Sold on 16 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 15 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 8FN
← Back to All Properties