Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, KINGSLEY CLOSE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 7BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.7%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,000
+53.7%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000
+17.1%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+27.3%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+75.7%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£47,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,600
Sold on 21 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 7BX
← Back to All Properties