45, GREEN WAY, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN2 3HJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£468,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£468,000+21.6%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£385,000+70.4%
Sold on 26 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000+151.1%
Sold on 22 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000-1.6%
Sold on 21 May 1998
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500+15.8%
Sold on 31 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 10 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1