55, THORNEY BAY ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 0HG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£332,500
Last Sold Price
4 April 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£332,500+33.0%
Sold on 4 April 2017
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000+39.7%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,000
Sold on 17 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1