Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£1,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£59,000
+1.8%
Sold on 4 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,950
+9.3%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 16 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DD
← Back to All Properties