Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PRESLAND WAY, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5UL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,500
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,500
+14.2%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+34.2%
Sold on 20 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 30 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5UL
← Back to All Properties