Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, MIDLAND ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 2ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£54,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,000
+31.8%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Terraced
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+18.4%
Sold on 24 September 2015
Terraced
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+36.7%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 27 March 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 2ET
← Back to All Properties