Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GLENVIEW ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£115,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+57.5%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Terraced
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+33.3%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+136.2%
Sold on 24 August 2009
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1TB
← Back to All Properties