Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
252, HERTINGFORDBURY ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£133,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+45.7%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
+£133,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£291,700
+96.4%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Terraced
+£143,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 26 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2LG
← Back to All Properties