Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, NETTLECROFT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£202,000
+46.9%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+52.8%
Sold on 1 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 19 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2DW
← Back to All Properties