Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HOPE COTTAGE, 8, ST MARKS ROAD, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 4BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£850,000
+9.0%
Sold on 23 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£780,000
+84.2%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£356,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£423,500
+159.8%
Sold on 16 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£260,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 6 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 4BD
← Back to All Properties