Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, CARRSWOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M23 9HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,500
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£248,500
+16.7%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000
+77.5%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+14.8%
Sold on 11 February 2014
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,500
Sold on 8 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M23 9HQ
← Back to All Properties