Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, DOWNLANDS CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3PP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.1%
Price Change
-£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,000
-24.1%
Sold on 29 June 2009
Semi-Detached
-£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 14 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 11 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3PP
← Back to All Properties