Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
553, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-65.2%
Price Change
-£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£40,000
-65.2%
Sold on 26 November 2019
Terraced
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+53.3%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+38.9%
Sold on 5 February 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+35.0%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 21 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0RW
← Back to All Properties