Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MOUNT PLACE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 1YH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
24 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,500
+34.6%
Sold on 24 March 2014
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+68.2%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+46.6%
Sold on 6 July 2000
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+19.6%
Sold on 25 February 1998
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 4 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 1YH
← Back to All Properties