Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 74, CHEPSTOW HOUSE, 16 - 20, CHEPSTOW STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 5JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,750
Last Sold Price
6 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£18,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£233,750
+8.7%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+92.0%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 5JF
← Back to All Properties