9, BLACKDOWN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG1 6AY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£287,500
Last Sold Price
23 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£287,500+57.5%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500+47.2%
Sold on 24 October 2005
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000+19.2%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1