Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
357, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£164,000
+28.6%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+9.0%
Sold on 11 April 2005
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+118.7%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 18 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5NP
← Back to All Properties