Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, OAKLAND COURT, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5TZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.8%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
-13.8%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+14.3%
Sold on 31 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 29 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5TZ
← Back to All Properties