Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, AMBLESIDE WALK, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9TD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.3%
Price Change
+£147,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+99.3%
Sold on 25 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 12 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9TD
← Back to All Properties