Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BOWFELL DRIVE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 8HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.3%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+67.3%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+4.4%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+51.8%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 4 September 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 8HZ
← Back to All Properties