Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SHERWOOD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M43 7JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.4%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£192,000
+86.4%
Sold on 22 October 2024
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+50.4%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M43 7JJ
← Back to All Properties