Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, PEVERIL GARDENS, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 2RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+13.0%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+31.0%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-3.8%
Sold on 9 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+96.4%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 31 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 2RG
← Back to All Properties