Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GUERNSEY AVENUE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,000
+40.0%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-47.4%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+5.6%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,950
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7AH
← Back to All Properties