Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, THIRLMERE DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 1PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+30.3%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+89.7%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£78,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,995
+93.3%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 1PU
← Back to All Properties