Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152, GORING WAY, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN12 5BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+21.1%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£437,500
+21.5%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+31.9%
Sold on 3 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£273,000
+16.2%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 6 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN12 5BS
← Back to All Properties