Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHURCH STREET, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA10 3JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+27.5%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+169.2%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 8 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 3JU
← Back to All Properties