Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WESTCLIFF AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,500
Last Sold Price
12 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£203,500
+55.3%
Sold on 12 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+19.1%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+53.8%
Sold on 27 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+27.7%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7QR
← Back to All Properties