Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, GLENCOE ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 1GL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+7.8%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+94.6%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+115.6%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV3 1GL
← Back to All Properties