Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, DERRY CLOSE, ALDERSHOT, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU12 5SR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+35.1%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+25.6%
Sold on 5 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,000
+18.8%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+42.5%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+22.9%
Sold on 29 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,995
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU12 5SR
← Back to All Properties