40, BRENDON ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM

NG8 1HZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£294,950
Last Sold Price
21 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£59,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£294,950+25.5%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000+6.8%
Sold on 9 February 2015
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000+23.6%
Sold on 8 September 2010
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000+129.7%
Sold on 31 May 2005
Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+6.2%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 7 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1