Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LEAH BANK, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.4%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+91.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+15.1%
Sold on 15 August 2007
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+32.2%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+20.9%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
+£19,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,100
Sold on 24 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8RH
← Back to All Properties