Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, ROWAN COURT, 82, ANNWEIR AVENUE, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN15 9NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,500
+7.5%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000
+4.7%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+36.8%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+140.4%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 16 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN15 9NE
← Back to All Properties