Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE CROSSINGS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1TY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,500
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,500
+11.4%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1TY
← Back to All Properties