Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, BROWNING COURT, CHAUCER GROVE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£32,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+14.4%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,250
+3.5%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,649 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,601
Sold on 28 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 2FN
← Back to All Properties