Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 7, CANYNGE SQUARE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 3LA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£475,000
+35.7%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£350,000
+17.6%
Sold on 21 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£297,500
+21.4%
Sold on 21 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+53.1%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+48.1%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+535.3%
Sold on 26 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 3LA
← Back to All Properties