Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, IPSWICH ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR32 1TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+15.4%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+21.6%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 19 April 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 1TT
← Back to All Properties