Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, BANHAM AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+61.4%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+10.4%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+177.1%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 9 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6ET
← Back to All Properties