104, CENTRAL AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9QP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.2%
Price Change
+£179,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£405,000+79.2%
Sold on 29 March 2022
Detached
+£179,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,995+153.9%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Detached
+£136,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000+2.9%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500+8.1%
Sold on 22 December 1998
Detached
+£6,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 15 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1