Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, SANDY CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£65,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,500
+28.5%
Sold on 11 August 2016
Detached
+£65,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,950
+27.0%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Detached
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+141.3%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5AY
← Back to All Properties