Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, KINGSWOOD PLACE, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 7SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£570,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£570,000
+20.0%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+20.7%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Detached
+£81,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£393,400
+21.0%
Sold on 4 February 2001
Detached
+£68,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 5 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP13 7SR
← Back to All Properties