Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, KINGSWELL, 65, IMPERIAL AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+6.5%
Sold on 24 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+9.1%
Sold on 6 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+26.0%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8NZ
← Back to All Properties