Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
172, MELBOURNE ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6JH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+37.9%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£116,000
-3.3%
Sold on 27 October 2009
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+126.4%
Sold on 14 January 2008
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+36.1%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,950
+25.6%
Sold on 3 October 1997
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 6JH
← Back to All Properties