Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, MILL VIEW, WEST STREET, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.8%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
-27.8%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+18.4%
Sold on 21 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+17.0%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 2 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5EU
← Back to All Properties