Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BRODICK STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 9WL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£44,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2006
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£44,000
+10.0%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£40,000
+15.9%
Sold on 13 May 2004
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£34,500
+76.9%
Sold on 13 May 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£19,500
+56.0%
Sold on 27 April 2004
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£12,500
+61.3%
Sold on 10 April 2003
Terraced
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£7,750
+19.2%
Sold on 20 November 1995
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£6,500
+51.3%
Sold on 9 November 1995
Terraced
+£2,203 from previous sale
Sale #2
£4,297
Sold on 11 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 9WL
← Back to All Properties