Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 23, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+11.6%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+38.7%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+133.1%
Sold on 12 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6DF
← Back to All Properties