Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WORDSWORTH TERRACE, COCKERMOUTH, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA13 9AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+19.6%
Sold on 1 September 2010
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+58.6%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+38.1%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA13 9AH
← Back to All Properties