43, ATHELSTAN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT19 6EU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+200.2%
Price Change
+£150,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+200.2%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Terraced
+£150,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950+87.4%
Sold on 5 November 2002
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1