Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PEARSON PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£248,000
+0.0%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
+21.0%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+46.4%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+36.6%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 10 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9DD
← Back to All Properties